RaceMix Rides, photos, results.
Register Sign in
← Back to races

The Pedla Crossfire Cup Round 1

Port Adelaide Cycling Club · Sun 25 May 2025 Race

Results (lap data)

Grade: CX_MA (Men)

CX_MA (Men)

#NameTimeTeamGender
1CHRISTOPHER JONGEWAARDIndependent · Men52:20IndependentMen
2TOM CHAPMANPACC · Men+9PACCMen
3Tristan JONESNorwood · Men+3:02NorwoodMen
4Zachary BRYANTPACC · Men+3:21PACCMen
5Aidan LAMPEPACC · Men+3:58PACCMen
6Harrison CHANDLERambc · Men+4:33ambcMen
7Nick UNDERWOODNorwood · Men+4:50NorwoodMen
8Harry WILLIAMSMOOD Racing · Men+5:07MOOD RacingMen
DNFPHILLIP DIXONPACC · MenPACCMen
DNFCARLOS GUEDEZambc · MenambcMen
DNFSam BUSHambc · MenambcMen
DNFTristan GLOVERFour Axis Racing · MenFour Axis RacingMen
DNFZachary BRYANTPACC · MenPACCMen
DNFRAYMOND FRIEDRICHWhyalla Cycling Club · MenWhyalla Cycling ClubMen
DNFDalton STRETTONIndependent · MenIndependentMen
DNFADRIAN SCOTTPACC · MenPACCMen
DNFJacob CASEYNorwood · MenNorwoodMen
DNFAiden LAUNERNorwood · MenNorwoodMen
DNFJOHN OAKESambc · MenambcMen

Most Aggressive

Average lap placing across this ride, for riders who completed every lap — lower is further towards the front.

#RiderLapsAvg lap placing
1 CHRISTOPHER JONGEWAARD 11 1.3
2 TOM CHAPMAN 11 1.7
3 Tristan JONES 11 3.1
4 Zachary BRYANT 11 3.9
5 Aidan LAMPE 11 5.5
6 Harry WILLIAMS 11 6.4
7 Harrison CHANDLER 11 6.7
8 Nick UNDERWOOD 11 7.6

Gap progression

RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11
CHRISTOPHER JONGEWAARD+0:01+0:05+0:00+0:00+0:00+0:00+0:00+0:00+0:00+0:00+0:00
TOM CHAPMAN+0:00+0:00+0:00+0:05+0:06+0:09+0:19+0:19+0:21+0:20+0:10
Tristan JONES+0:20+0:42+0:58+1:16+1:31+1:46+2:05+2:18+2:36+2:50+3:02
Zachary BRYANT+0:20+0:40+0:58+1:17+1:32+1:50+2:11+2:29+2:50+3:06+3:21
Aidan LAMPE+0:30+0:53+1:10+1:25+1:49+2:16+2:41+2:57+3:20+3:39+3:58
Harrison CHANDLER+0:31+1:02+1:17+1:44+2:04+2:26+2:51+3:23+3:52+4:26+4:34
Nick UNDERWOOD+0:29+0:57+1:23+1:59+2:31+3:02+3:34+4:00+4:27+4:42+4:50
Harry WILLIAMS+0:23+0:50+1:08+1:33+2:02+2:29+3:02+3:34+4:05+4:37+5:08
PHILLIP DIXON+0:30+1:07+1:42+2:18+2:56+3:28+3:56+4:25+5:07+5:34
CARLOS GUEDEZ+0:38+1:13+1:45+2:14+2:44+3:18+3:50+4:15+5:16+5:39
Sam BUSH+0:36+1:05+1:36+2:13+2:47+3:27+3:59+4:37+5:22+5:39
Tristan GLOVER+0:50+1:26+1:58+2:31+3:06+3:44+4:30+5:12+5:55+6:33
Zachary BRYANT+0:38+1:15+1:50+2:27+3:03+3:47+4:38+5:16+6:00+6:40
RAYMOND FRIEDRICH+0:44+1:22+2:00+2:47+3:43+4:24+5:08+5:54+6:41+7:17
Dalton STRETTON+0:54+1:39+2:20+3:03+3:45+4:28+5:21+6:06+6:52+7:21
ADRIAN SCOTT+0:41+1:26+2:09+2:59+3:46+4:33+5:25+6:12+7:05+7:50
Jacob CASEY+0:48+1:45+2:38+3:35+4:31+5:38+6:43+7:35+8:31+9:21
Aiden LAUNER+0:45+1:21+2:03+3:27+5:23+15:20+19:43
JOHN OAKES+3:02+5:37

Placing progression

RiderLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11
CHRISTOPHER JONGEWAARD22211111111
TOM CHAPMAN11122222222
Tristan JONES34333333333
Zachary BRYANT43444444444
Aidan LAMPE86655555555
Harrison CHANDLER98777666666
Nick UNDERWOOD67888888887
Harry WILLIAMS55566777778
PHILLIP DIXON71010111111101099
CARLOS GUEDEZ1211111099991010
Sam BUSH10999101011111111
Tristan GLOVER17161313131212121212
Zachary BRYANT11121212121313131313
RAYMOND FRIEDRICH14141414141414141414
Dalton STRETTON18171716151515151515
ADRIAN SCOTT13151615161616161616
Jacob CASEY16181818171717171717
Aiden LAUNER15131517181818
JOHN OAKES1919
CycloCross